x
Privacy and Payment Security

Dear Member of ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO., LTD.

ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO., LTD.  requests some personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you to provide excellent customer service.

These informations are collected on ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. servers is used only within ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. for periodical special offer (campaign) studies, organizing special promotional activities for customer profiles and customer "classification" works for not forwarding unsolicited e-mails.

ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. does not sell or share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties for commercial purposes for any reason without your consent.

ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences during the use of the website, except for the e-mail addresses and personal information requested by the membership forms.

These statistical datas, which do not contain personal information, can be shared with ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. partners in order to provide a more special and effective purchase experience to ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. customers.

Customer information may only be disclosed to the official authorities if such information is requested duly by the official authorities and in cases where it has to explain to the official authorities in accordance with the mandatory legislative provisions in force. All the information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed by the Customer and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for someone else to access and change this information.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is never kept on the servers of ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. or the companies that serve it, in order to keep the security of our valued customers transaction on the web site at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and your computer via the ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. interface.

Our members are interested in applying to ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD.;

To learn whether personal data is processed,

If personal data is processed, requesting information about it,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used following its purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

To request the notification of correction, deletion, and destruction by the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

To object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

To request the removal of the damage in case the personal data is damaged due to the illegal processing of the data, has the right.

In accordance with the above-mentioned requests, ASLI TARCAN MEDICAL SURGICAL CONSULTANCY TOURISM ADVERTISEMENT SERVICES TRADE CO.,LTD. can make a reasoned positive / negative response from written or digital media. According to Article 13 on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, If the transactions subject to the demand require a cost, it is possible to request a fee from the Protection of Personal Data Board, based on the rule set out.

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.